Dr. David Shelley

Dr. David Shelley

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 8 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Alabama School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2013
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1609211358

Dr. David Shelley MD

Anesthesiologist

He is located at 2 Saint Vincent Circle in Little Rock, AR 72205. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1609211358. Appointment can be made via the phone number (501) 664-4532. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. David Shelley, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. David Shelley.

  • General Anesthesia
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. David Shelley

Insurances Accepted by Dr. David Shelley

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas
  2. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. David Shelley is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology .

Bills through: University Of Arkansas For Medical Sciences

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Merck $14

Other

Food and Beverage $15

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2013

Affiliated practices

Southern Regional Anesthesiology Consultants
500 South University Avenue
Little Rock, 72205 AR
(501) 664-4532

Affiliated hospitals

CHI-ST VINCENT INFIRMARY
TWO ST VINCENT CIRCLE
LITTLE ROCK, 72205 AR
(501) 552-3000

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Out of the 156 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Michael G. Murtha
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Exit 7 9601 Interstate 630 Exit Little Rock, 72205, AR
Dr. Jill M. Mhyre
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4301 West Markham Street Little Rock, 72205, AR
Dr. Charles Napolitano
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4301 West Markham Street Little Rock, 72205, AR
Dr. Kristopher Magnuson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2 Saint Vincent Circle Little Rock, 72205, AR
Dr. Donald Crabtree
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 117 Piper Street Suite L Hot Springs, 71901, AR
Marion Duel Scroggins
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9601 Interstate 630 Exit Little Rock, 72205, AR
Dr. Sushma H. Shah
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4300 West 7th Street Little Rock, 72205, AR
Martin K. Spruell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9601 Interstate 630 Exit Little Rock, 72205, AR
Mitchell K. Meurer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9601 Interstate 630 Exit Little Rock, 72205, AR
Katrina A. Jackson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 505 500 South University Avenue Little Rock, 72205, AR

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. David Shelley treat?

Dr. David Shelley provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.

Where can you meet with Dr. David Shelley?

Dr. David Shelley's office is located at 2 Saint Vincent Circle in Little Rock, AR 72205.

Does Dr. David Shelley have affiliation with practices?

Dr. David Shelley is affiliated with Southern Regional Anesthesiology Consultants.

Has Dr. David Shelley affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. David Shelley is affiliated with CHI-ST VINCENT INFIRMARY.

Does Dr. David Shelley accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. David Shelley accepts patients with Medicare.